+86-773-5858306 About Us Contact Us

Olympic Events Retrospection (2004 in Athens)

1. Handball Match (for women)

In the Handball Match (for Women) in the Olympic Games of 2004 in Athens, Denmark obtained the golden medal, Korea got the silver medal and the bronze medal was got by Ukraine.

    Handball Match (for men)
For the Handball Match (for Men) in the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens, Croatia won the golden medal; Germany won the silver medal & the bronze medal was got by Russia.
2. Archery Match (for Women’s individual round) Top.
2. In Archery Match (for Women’s individual round) in the Olympic Games of 2004 in Athens, Korea won the golden medal & the silver medal; the bronze medal was obtained by England.
    Archery match (for men’s individual round)

For the Archery match (for men’s individual round) in the Olympic Games of 2004 in Athens, Italy won the golden medal, Japan obtained the silver medal and the bronze medal was got by Australia.

3. Hockey Match
In Hockey Match in the Olympic Games of 2004 in Athens, Germany won the golden medal; the sliver was got by the Netherlands and Argentina obtained the bronze medal.
4. Football Match (for women)
For the Football Match in the Olympic Games of 2004 in Athens, America won the golden medal; Brazil got the silver medal and the bronze medal was obtained by Germany. By the way, the Women’s Football in China is developing better and better, and we hope to hear the winning news from our women’s football.
    Football match (for men) Top.
The Football Match (for Men) in the Olympic Games of 2004 in Athens, the golden medal was got by Argentina; Paraguay won the silver medal & Italy obtained the bronze medal.
5. Baseball Match (for women)
About the Baseball (for Men) in the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens, Cuba won the golden medal; Australia got their silver medal and the bronze was got by Japan.
    Baseball Match (for Men)
For the Baseball Match (for Men) in the Olympic Games of 2004 in Athens, Cuba won the golden medal; Australia took the sliver medal & the bronze medal was got by Japan.
6. Track-and-Field Athletics

Some information about the Heptathlon for Women:
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics Heptathlon Women Golden Sweden Carolina Kluft
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics Heptathlon Women Silver Lithuania Austra Skujyte
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics Heptathlon Women Bronze England Kelly Sotherton
The Men’s Weight Throw Top.
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens

Track-and-Field Athletics

Shot Men Golden Ukraine Yuriy Bilonog
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens

Track-and-Field Athletics

Shot Men Silver America Adam Nelson
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics Shot Men Bronze Denmark Joachim Olsen
The 100M’s Race for Women
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 100m’s Race Women Golden White Russia Yuliya Nesterenko
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 100m’s Race Women Silver America Lauryn Williams
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 100m’s Race Women Bronze Jamaica Veronica Campbell
The 100m’s Race for Men Top.
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 100m’s Race Men Golden America Justin Gatlin
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 100m’s Race Men Silver Portugal Francis Obikwelu
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 100m’s Race Men Bronze America Maurice Greene
The 800m’s Race for Women

2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens
Track-and-Field Athletics 800m’s Race Women Golden England Kelly Holmes
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 800m’s Race Women Silver Morocco Hasna Benhassi
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 800m’s Race Women Bronze Slovenia Jolanda Ceplak
The High Jump for Men Top.
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics High Jump Men Golden Sweden Stefan Holm
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics High Jump Men Silver America Matt Hemingway
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics High Jump Men Bronze Czech Jaroslav Baba
The 400M’s Race for Women
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 400m’s Race Women Golden Bahamas Tonique Williams-Darling
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 400m’s Race Women Silver Mexico Ana Guevara
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 400m’s Race Women Bronze Russia Natalya Antyukh
The 400M’s Hurdle Race for Women
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 400m’s Hurdle Race Women Golden Greece Fani Halkia
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 400m’s Hurdle Race Women Silver Rumania Ionela Tirlea-Manolache
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 400m’s Hurdle Race Women Bronze Ukraine Tetiana Tereshchuk-Antipova
The Triple Jump for Women Top.
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics Triple Jump Women Golden Cameroon Francoise Mbango Etone
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics Triple Jump Women Silver Greece Hrysopiyi Devetzi
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics Triple Jump Women Bronze Russia Tatyana Lebedeva
The 1500M’s Race for Men
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 1500m’s Race Men Golden Morocco Hicham El Guerrouj
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 1500m’s Race Men Silver Kenya Bernard Lagat
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 1500m’s Race Men Bronze Portugal Rui Silva
The 10000M’s Race for Men Top.
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 10000M’s Race Men Golden Ethiopia GEBRSELASSIE, Haile
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 10000M’s Race Men Silver Ethiopia MEZGEBU, Assefa
2004 Summer Olympic Games in Athens Track-and-Field Athletics 10000M’s Race Men Bronze Kenya TERGAT, Paul